Athletics & Activites Directory
Baseball
Dick Smith
Varsity Head Coach
Scott Church
HS Assistant Coach
Chip Wisecup
MS Assistant Coach
Boys Basketball
Varsity Assistant, JV Head Coach
Tyler Lloyd
MS Head Coach
Maggie Lloyd
MS Assistant Coach
Boys Track
Ryan Kobliska
HS Head Coach
Jared Adreon
HS Assistant Coach
Samantha Riese
MS Assistant Coach
Cheerleading
Jessica Russell
Football Cheer Coach
Jessica Russell
Basketball Cheer Coach
Lindsey Comer
Wrestling Cheer Coach
Class Sponsors
Jesse Sundell
Freshman Sponsor
JC Fuller
Freshman Sponsor
Linda Dutcher
Sophomore Sponsor
Laura Saxton
Sophomore Sponsor
Elisheba Reed
Junior Sponsor
Katelyn Grein
Junior Sponsor
Jeremy Britton
Senior Sponsor
Terri Bohr
Senior Sponsor
Clubs
Rachel Reicks
Computer/Math/Science (CMS)
JC Fuller
Computer/Math/Science (CMS)
Marissa Erickson
Computer/Math/Science (CMS)
Cross Country
Ryan Kobliska
HS/MS Head Coach
Robin Pestotnik
HS/MS Assistant Coach
Amy Keenan
MS/HS Assistant Coach
Football
Tyler Lloyd
Varsity Head Coach
Dan Kallem
Assistant Football Coach
Denver Hoskins
HS Assistant Coach
Scott Church
HS Assistant Coach
Jared Adreon
HS Assistant Coach
Jake Stotts
MS Assistant Coach
Jess Eide
MS Assistant Coach
Girls Basketball
Jared Adreon
Varsity Head Coach
Denver Hoskins
Varsity Assistant / JV Head Coach
Jessica Christensen
MS Assistant Coach
Girls Track
Maggie Lloyd
HS Assistant Coach
Denver Hoskins
MS Assistant Coach
Golf
Randy Johnson
Varsity Head B/G Coach
Harry Haglund
Assistant B/G Coach
Music/Drama/Speech
Daniel Miller
Vocal Music
Joanne Myers
Individual Speech, Large Group
Jeremy Britton
Instrumental Music
Samantha Riese
K-5 Music / 5 Instrumental Music
Softball
Tressa Snedden
HS Assistant Coach
Thana Heller
HS Assistant Softball
Reagan Church
MS Head Coach
Emma Moorman
MS Assistant Softball
Student Government
Dena Boyd
Student Council
Terri Bohr
Student Council
Marissa Erickson
Student Council
Terri Bohr
National Honor Society
Hallie Wells
MS Student Council
Volleyball
Jess Christensen
HS Assistant Coach
Myra Bolton
HS Assistant Coach
Samantha Riese
MS Head Coach
Michelle Reimers
MS Assistant Coach
Wrestling
Jesse Sundell
HS Boys Head Coach
Shawn Heaning
HS Boys Assistant Coach
Scott McCloud
HS Girls Head Coach
Austin McCloud
HS Girls Assistant
Tyler Wisecup
MS Head Coach
Yearbook
Billie Glenn
MS Newspaper/Yearbook